Questions? Contact the PRCC at 847-825-3121 or info@parkridgechamber.org

state-farm-logoadvocate-hospital-logo

Past Recipients

2019 Community Stars

Thomas Gawne  
Charlotte Geier  
Rev. Matthew Hoffmann  
Len Johnson  
Dolly McCarthy   
Krishi Rana  
Cindy & John Yesko  
Ash & Willow Eco Salon and Beauty Apothecary Green Business Award
Dr. John Benka Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
     

2018 Community Stars

James Argionis  
Madeline Dort  
Tom and Tina Grusecki  
Nicole Lach  
Dr. Niki Rimbas Laskaris  
Danny & Jocelyn McGovern  
Eric Nelson  
Park Ridge Bike Task Force  
Kathleen Rolsing  
The Harp & Fiddle Business of the Year
Richard G. Larsen Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
   

2017 Community Stars

Mansi Bodalia  
Jeff Engle  
Emilie Kracik  
Sandee Main  
Marko Ratic  
Jared Skiba  
Holt's Park Ridge Business of the Year
Chief Frank Kaminski Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
   

2016 Community Stars

Judy Barclay  
Dr. Teri Collins  
Amanda Marino  
Jigar Patel  
Moni Ruterschmidt-Ryczek  
Leslie Wolf  
Lynnette's School of Dance Business of the Year
James D. McLennan Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
 

2015 Community Stars

Jay Crowley  
Matthew Hoffman  
Holiday Lights Committee  
Spirit of '45 Committee  
Gina Oshana  
Adriana Sclafani  
Paul Adlaf Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient

2014 Community Stars

Jessica Altman  
Scott Chovanec  
Dr. Perry Fisher  
Kim Lifton  
Julie Genualdi  
Robert Szkwarek  
Whole Foods Market  
John (Jack) Owens Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
 

2013 Community Stars

Dick Barton  
Ralph Cincinelli  
Michael Devermann  
Richard & Dorothy DuSold  
Sonia Dziedzic  
Adai Karuthalackal  
Sheri Roche  
Peter Ryan  
Joseph Bredemann Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
 

2012 Community Stars

John Bennett  
Dave Loomos  
Barry Masek  
Laura Morask  
Scott Richter  
Barbara Skadow  
Jeff Sorensen  
Mel Thillens  
John Vanden Brink  
Dennis Van Mieghem  
Dave Donovan Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
 

2011 Community Stars

Sheila Duda  
Karen Larson  
Dean Patras  
Susan Scatchell  
Carol A. Teschky  
Tony Tripp  

Margaret Gallagher-Smythe, Mary Jo DiRe,
and Adrienne Timm

 
Bill Scharringhausen Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
 

2010 Community Stars

Amphora  
Jim Bruno  
District 64 Elementary Learning Foundation (ELF)  
Betsy Foxwell  
Mike McGrath  
Andrew Terenzio  
Barbara Tyksinski  
Millie O'Brien Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
 

2009 Community Stars

Kane Connell  
Betty Henneman  
Linda Hills  
Leonard Johnson  
John Sasser  
Joshua Swoboda  
Kristen Zillmer  
 

2008 Community Stars

Diane Blanks  
Cristov Dosev  
Albert Galus  
Jackie Matthews  
Robert Porter  
Melissa Ryan  
Gary Warner  
Judie Zoromski  
 

2007 Community Stars

Andrea Bateman  
Christine Brand  
Christopher Heck  
Robert Provenzano  
David Samson  
Mary Schurder  
South Park Merchants Association  
 

2006 Community Stars

David Barker  
Bob Dudycz  
Kelly Fitzgerald  
Courtney Hoglund  
Michael Sexton  
John Warnimont  
 

2005 Community Stars

Sue Bell  
Bob Cohen  
Sandy Deines  
Carol Hannah  
Janet Kaczkowski  
Jerry Kenney  
Carly Sebo  
Mike Sergey  
Kathryn Smart  
Rudy Smolka  

 

close (X)